INTRODUCTION:

  • We state that coupondabba is strongly committed to protect the privacy of its customers and has taken all necessary and reasonable measures in line with applicable laws and regulations as well as the best industry practice to protect the confidentiality of your personal information and its transmission through our website.
  • This Privacy & Security Policy explains how we protect your personal information provided to us on our website i.e. www.coupondabba.com (hereinafter referred to as "Website") and how we use that information in connection with the service offered through the Website and must be read in conjunction with our General Terms of Use.
  • This Policy is published and shall be construed to be in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and other applicable laws and regulations that require publishing of the privacy notice for collection, usage, storage, disclosure and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION:

  1. Personal Information ("PI") means any information/ documents/ details that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly in combination with other information available with coupondabba, can identify such person.

APPLICABILITY:

  1. This Policy applies to the PI such as details pertaining to your name, nationality, state/city of residence, residential address, e-mail address, gender, contact number/mobile number, shared/ uploaded by you, as and when you avail any products or use the Website and to which coupondabba may become privy to.
  2. By visiting and/or using our Website, you agree to this Policy. Further, this policy applies to all current and former visitors to the Website. It is strongly recommended for you to return to this page periodically to review the most current version of the Policy.
  3. coupondabba reserves the right at any time, at its sole discretion, to change or otherwise modify the Policy without prior notice, and your continued access or use of this Website signifies your acceptance of the updated or modified Policy. However, if we make any material change to the Policy, we will notify you by e-mail (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Website prior to the change becoming effective.